Wisconsin Dems to be in Contempt?
[…] I'm doubting that police in another state care if they issue orders for contempt. I can't see this being extraditable...
 
Yeah, it's crazy that in addressing the question of whether Senators may be arrested for failing to show up for work I quoted the portion of the Wisconsin Constitution addressing the circumstances under which Senators may be arrested. Here it is again:

Apparently you missed...

"the AG should prosecute: Wis. Stat. sec. 946.12--"Any public officer or public employee who does any of the following is guilty of a Class I felony: Intentionally fails or refuses to perform a known mandatory, nondiscretionary, ministerial duty of the officer's or employee's office or employment within the time or in the manner required by law. . ."

as well as the parts of WI law that Yurt posted and you ignored.

And yes, I have cherry picked the Wisconsin Constitution. The portion that I have cherry picked is the relevant portion on this question.

Actually you are 100% incorrect on this.