Members banned from this thread: ThatOwlWoman, Guno צְבִי and Doc Dutch |
[…] Members banned from this thread: ThatOwlWoman, Guno צְבִי and Doc Dutch |
The Democrats love investigations and one would certainly be merited if she used her political influence as Speaker to hide the arrest video.
Last edited by Earl; 07-07-2022 at 06:28 AM.
Along with an investigation of the Speaker (Not the Speaker after the Nov. elections) a thorough investigation of A/G Garland for not prosecuting the protestors at the homes of the S.C Justices which is a violation of federal law.
Federal law is quite clear. Under 18 U.S.C. § 1507, it is a criminal violation of federal law to picket or parade “near a building or residence occupied or used by [a federal] judge, juror, witness, or court officer” with the “intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty.”
You should really learn to read all the words in each sentence before you go and make a fool of yourself. What do you think the word "excessive" means?